Werder Bremen vs FC Cologne Prediction
Match Result
Werder Bremen
Home
1
FC Cologne
Away
1
You vs Buddy
Your Prediction
Recent form & head-to-head
Werder Bremen
- L
- W
- D
- W
- D
FC Cologne
- L
- L
- W
- L
- D
Buddy Prediction
Ask Buddy a question
Ask Buddy
3 free messages left
Ask me about this match. If I don't know, I'll say so.
Consent for AI chat
Your message may be sent to Anthropic's infrastructure in the United States to generate a reply. Consent to continue. Privacy policy ve KVKK notice.
Frequently asked questions
- When was Werder Bremen vs FC Cologne played?
- Werder Bremen vs FC Cologne was played on Saturday, 29 November 2025 and finished 1-1.
More Bundesliga fixtures
- FC Cologne vs Borussia Mönchengladbach11 Oct · 16:30
- SC Freiburg vs Schalke 0411 Oct · 18:30
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Cologne16 Oct · 21:30
- 1. FC Union Berlin vs Borussia Dortmund17 Oct · 16:30
- Werder Bremen vs SC Paderborn 0717 Oct · 16:30
- Hamburg SV vs VfB Stuttgart17 Oct · 16:30